• Vintage Ball Gown Lace Appliques Long White Organza Communion Dress with Dramatic Bow
  • Vintage Ball Gown Lace Appliques Long White Organza Communion Dress with Dramatic Bow
  • 1
  • 2

Vintage Ball Gown Lace Appliques Long White Organza Communion Dress with Dramatic Bow

  • Model: R158

£229.99 £139.99SAVE: 39% OFF

: White
  • White
  • Without Images Colour:
  • Ivory
:
:
Size Guide
SizeBust (inch)Waist (inch)Hips (inch)Hollow to Floor (inch)
Child 221202033
Child 322212135
Child 423222238
Child 524232340
Child 625242541
Child 726252642
Child 827262743
Child 928272944
Child 1029283147
Child 1130.5293348
Child 1232303450
Child 13333134.551
Child 1434323552
SizeBust (cm)Waist (cm)Hips (cm)Hollow to Floor (cm)
Child 253515184
Child 356535389
Child 458565697
Child 5615858102
Child 6646164104
Child 7666466107
Child 8696669109
Child 9716974112
Child 10747179119
Child 11777484122
Child 12817686127
Child 13847988130
Child 14868189132
custom measurements :

:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Quantity:
Delivery Time = Tailoring Time + Shipping Time(3-7 workdays)

This dress is Made-To-Order. Whether you choose a standard size or custom measurements, our tailors craft each dress to order.

Product Description

Product SKU:R158

back details:Zipper

colour:White

embellishments:Appliques,Bow(s),Hand Made Flowers,Lace

fabric:Organza

hemline/train:Floor-length,Long

neckline:Scoop

season:Fall,Spring,Winter

silhouette:Ball Gown

sleeve length:Short Sleeve

style:Charming,Chic & Modern,Elegant,Exquisite

trend collections:2018 Collection,Collection 2017,Vintage Inspired

waist:Natural

wedding venues:Garden/Outdoor

RECOMMENDATIONS
  • Beautiful Lace Trim Girl Handbag
  • Pearl Diamond White child Hair Accessories
  • Exquisite Ivory Wedding Hair Accessories With Pearl Flowers 18CM
  •  Quality White Bags With Pearl Belt
  • Unique White Wedding Bags With Pearls
  •  Quality White Girl Bags With Pearl Belt
  • Quality Ivory Girl Bags With Pearl Belt
  • Elegent Diamond Rhinestone Flower Girl Basket 12.7*25.4CM
  • Champangne With Ivory Double Color Flower Baskets With Big Butterfly Knot 15.5*23CM
  • White Lace Decorated Wedding Flower Basket With Big Butterfly Knot 21*22CM
  • Exquisite Pearl Princess Wedding Hair Accessories
  • Wonderful Ivory Pearl Butterfly Knot Lace Trimmed Wedding Flower Girl Baskets 14.5*22.5CM
Customer Reviews:
by ewelina limas

This first communion dress is stunning and was very well made too. The fabric of the dress was a high quality and every detail of the dress was tailored to perfection. The size matched well with the UK sizing chart and didn't need any extra alterations despite of the dress being made in France. The delivery of the dress went smoothly, the tracking number was provided and we were able to track the parcel, which put our minds at rest. It was worth paying extra for the dress to be made with a very short notice, as it arrived as promised and the communication with the shop was also excellent. Sadly, and hence we took one star off was how the dresses had arrived to us, as it was shoved in the plastic courier bag folded in 4, which damaged the dress slightly to the point that we needed to have it professionally ironed to smooth the creases and it still wasn't enough. This definitely needs addressing with the tailors back where the dress was made, and we would suggest putting the dress in